This landed in our inbox early this morning an we feel like sharing! So if there is anyone going for the day or wishing they were there, hope it’s useful!

Quick word of warning times will change and whilst this was given from a decent source please use your  common sense!

FRIDAY
T Break
18.00-18.30 Lady North
18.50-19.10 Crayons
19.40-20.10 Evaline
20.30-21.00 Romance
21.20-21.50 Sucioperro
22.10-22.40 Aerials Up
23.00-23.30 Otherpeople

———

SATURDAY
Main Stage
12.15-12.45 Clanadonia
12.55-13.40 Fun Lovin’ Criminals
14.10-14.55 N-Dubz
15.25-16.10 Ke$ha
16.20-17.15 Manic Street Preachers
17.45-18.40 Slash
19.10-20.10 The Script
20.40-21.40 Beyonce
22.20-23.50 Coldplay

Radio 1/NME Stage
12.35-13.05 Fight Like Apes
13.35-14.15 Patrick Wolf
14.45-15.15 Her Majesty & The Wolves
15.45-16.15 House Of Pain
16.45-17.30 OFWGKTA
18.00-19.00 Friendly Fires
19.30-20.30 Jimmy Eat World
21.00-22.15 The Strokes
22.30-00.00 Swedish House Mafia

King Tut’s Wah Wah Tent
12.00-12.25 Grouplove
12.50-13.15 Neon Trees
13.45-14.15 Everything Everything
14.45-15.25 Devlin
15.55-16.35 The Saturdays
17.05-17.45 Chipmunk
18.15-19.00 Ocean Colour Scene
19.30-20.20 Crystal Castles
20.50-21.50 Chase & Status
22.20-23.50 Primal Scream

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Transmissions Stage
12.10-12.30 Acoda
12.50-13.15 Make This Relate
13.35-14.00 The Ocean Between Us
14.30-15.10 Wolf Gang
15.40-16.20 The Pierces
16.50-17.30 The Twilight Singers
18.00-18.40 Tame Impala
19.10-19.50 The Saw Doctors
20.20-21.00 Jenny & Johnny
21.30-22.20 Villagers
22.50-23.50 Bright Eyes

BBC Introducing Stage
12.30-12.55 The Heart Strings
13.15-13.40 Three Blind Wolves
14.00-14.25 Gallery 47
14.45-15.10 Collectors Club
15.30-15.55 The Mars Patrol
16.15-16.40 Kid Canaveral
17.00-17.25 The Xcerts
17.45-18.10 GoGoBot
18.30-18.55 Brooklyn Hype
19.15-19.40 Navajo Youth
20.00-20.25 Bwani Junction

T Break Stage
12.00-12.30 PAWS
12.50-13.20 Church Of When The Shit Hits The Fan
13.40-14.10 The LaFontaines
14.30-15.00 Kristyna Myles
15.20-15.50 Woodenbox
16.10-16.40 Jack Townes
17.00-17.30 The River 68’s
17.50-18.20 Emma’s Imagination
18.40-19.10 The Head And The Heart
19.30-20.00 Jon Fratelli
20.20-20.50 Cancel The Astronauts
21.10-21.40 Conquering Animal Sound
22.00-22.30 Boycotts

Slam Tent
12.00-13.30 Silicone Soul
13.30-14.45 Craig Richards
14.45-16.00 James Holden
16.00-16.45 Hudson Mohawke (live)
16.45-17.45 The Streets (live)
17.45-19.00 Josh Wink
19.00-20.00 Vitalic (live)
20.00-21.15 Tiga
21.15-22.45 Leftfield (live)
22.45-00.00 Dave Clarke

———

SUNDAY
Main Stage
12.05-12.35 TBA
13.05-13.35 Cast
14.05-14.40 All Time Low
15.10-15.55 Blondie
16.25-17.15 Weezer
17.45-18.35 My Chemical Romance
19.10-20.20 Pulp
20.55-22.55 Foo Fighters

Radio 1/NME Stage
12.00-12.25 The Phantom Band
12.45-13.15 Cherri Bomb
13.45-14.20 Professor Green
14.50-15.30 Kids In Glass Houses
16.00-16.45 You Me At Six
17.15-18.00 Bruno Mars
18.30-19.20 Tinie Tempah
19.50-20.50 Dead Eye
21.20-22.50 Deadmau5

King Tut’s Wah Wah Tent
12.00-12.30 Rival Sons
13.00-13.30 Futures
14.00-14.30 The Naked And Famous
15.00-15.40 The Pretty Reckless
16.10-16.55 Hurts
17.25-18.00 The Vaccines
18.30-19.25 KT Tunstall
19.55-21.10 Brandon Flowers
21.40-22.50 Calvin Harris

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Transmissions Stage
12.00-12.20 The Hype Theory
12.35-12.55 Hill Valley High
13.15-13.45 Page 44
14.05-14.35 Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
15.05-15.35 Roddy Woomble
16.05-16.40 Fenech-Soler
17.10-17.45 Metronomy
18.15-18.55 Clare Maguire
19.25-20.05 Stornoway
20.35-21.20 Noah And The Whale
21.50-22.50 Eels

BBC Introducing Stage
12.30-12.55 The Narrows
13.15-13.40 Our Lost Infantry
14.00-14.25 Wrongnote
14.45-15.10 Fight The Bear
15.30-15.55 Crushing Blows
16.15-16.40 Madhat McGore
17.00-17.25 Bronto Skylift
17.45-18.10 By The Rivers
18.30-18.55 Beth Jeans Houghton
19.15-19.40 Chad Valley
20.00-20.25 Dot JR

T Break Stage
12.00-12.30 Revierieme
12.50-13.20 United Fruit
13.40-14.10 Marrik Layden Deft With Scatabrainz
14.30-15.00 Molotov Jukebox
15.20-15.50 FOUND
16.10-16.40 Frankie & The Heartstrings
17.00-17.30 Transfer
17.50-18.20 Rachel Sermanni
18.40-19.10 Alice Gold
19.30-20.00 Thrum
20.20-20.50 Fatherson
21.10-21.40 Carnivores
22.00-22.30 Discopolis

Slam Tent
12.00-13.00 Mark Henning
13.00-14.00 The Black Dog (live)
14.00-15.00 Mathew Jonson (live)
15.00-16.00 DJ Sneak
16.00-17.15 Benga & Youngman
17.15-18.30 Diplo
18.30-19.30 Slam (live)
19.30-20.45 Chris Liebing
20.45-21.45 Bloody Beetroots (live)
21.45-23.00 Felix Da Housecat

SHARE
Previous articleRewind Scotland 2011 Saturday Preview
Next articleGary Beck Interview and Review

A lifelong passion for music matched with a geeky fascination for social media and websites resulted in the creation of Inverness Gigs back in 2010. The aim of the site is to help promote, support and generally raise awareness of the local music scene.In fairness fifteen years of being a psychiatric nurse never prepared me for the experiences that we have had over the last few years and the evolution of Inverness Gigs has certainly been a steep learning curve.I currently write (less and less), edit and co-ordinate most of the Inverness Gigs activities.Occasionally seen on Twitter, and  LinkedIn, if you want get in touch you can contact me direct at chris@igi.gs