Times and venues have been announced for the XpoNorth 2018, music showcase.

With the line-up having been announced a while ago, the final tweaks on the schedule have allowed for the line-up, complete with times and venues to have been announced.

It’s time to get planning;

Wednesday 27 June 2018

Hootananny
In association with A&R Worldwide
9pm – 9.30pm: TAMZENE
10pm – 10.30pm: ACRYLIC
11pm – 11.30pm: Parliamo
Midnight – 12.30am: Retro Video Club

Mad Hatters
In association with EXCITE
8.30pm – 9pm: NOAH NOAH
9.30pm – 10pm: Rome Is Not A Town (Sweden)
10.30pm – 11pm: SHHT (Belgium)
11.30pm – Midnight: Bloodlines

PentaHotel
In association with HMUK
7.30pm – 8pm: Hamish Hawk
8.30pm – 9pm: Megan Airlie
9.30pm – 10pm: Michiel Turner

Mercure Bar
In association with Off Axis Scotland
8.15pm – 8.45pm: Spanish
9.15pm – 9.45pm: Deb Rabbit
10.15pm – 10.45pm: Dancing on Tables
11.15pm – 11.45pm: Anchor Lane

Market Bar
In association with SAMAs
8.45pm – 9.15pm: North Atlas
9.45pm – 10.15pm: PYRO
10.45pm – 11.15pm: SHREDD

The Tooth & Claw
In association with Inverness Gigs
8pm – 8.30pm: Static Union
9pm – 9.30pm: Home$lice
10pm – 10.30pm: The Dunts
11pm – 11.30pm: King Kobalt

MacGregor’s
In association with Netsounds
8.30pm – 9pm: The Sea Atlas
9.30pm – 10pm: Apache Darling
10.30pm – 11pm: CLOTH
11.30pm – Midnight: Emme Woods

The Phoenix
In association with GMS
8pm – 8.30pm: Crystal
9pm – 9.30pm: LaKyoto
10pm – 10.30pm: Foggy City Orphan
11pm – 11.30pm: LIONAL

Ironworks
In association with BBC Scotland and RAPAL
8.30pm – 9pm: Zoe Graham
9.30pm – 10pm: Folda
10.30pm – 11pm: Bad Mannequins
11.30pm – Midnight: Spring Break

Thursday 28 June 2018

Hootananny
In association with A&R Worldwide
9pm – 9.30pm: Luna The Professor
10pm – 10.30pm: MALKA
11pm – 11.30pm: Miracle Glass Company

Mad Hatters
In association with EXCITE
8.30pm – 9pm: Breakfast Muff
9.30pm – 10pm: The Strives
10.30pm – 11pm: Ida Kudo (Denmark)
11.30pm – Midnight: The Dazed Digital Age

PentaHotel
In association with HMUK
7.30pm – 8pm: Gus Harrower
8.30pm – 9pm: Brian O hEadhra & Fiona Mackenzie
9.30pm – 10pm: Carma

Mercure Bar
In association with Off Axis Scotland
8.15pm – 8.45pm: Edwin Organ
9.15pm – 9.45pm: LILURA
10.15pm – 10.45pm: Be Like Pablo
11.15pm – 11.45pm: VISTAS

Market Bar
In association with SAMAs
8.45pm – 9.15pm: Sway
9.45pm – 10.15pm: Gordon James and The Power
10.45pm – 11.15pm: Toy Mountain

The Tooth and Claw
In association with Music Producers Guild
8pm – 8.30pm: Real Life Entertainment
9pm – 9.30pm: 100 Fables
10pm – 10.30pm: Frankys Evil Party
11pm – 11.30pm: The Nickajack Men

MacGregor’s
In association with Music Publishers Association
8.30pm – 9pm: Angus Munro
9.30pm – 10pm: Anna Sweeney
10.30pm – 11pm: ewenc.grant
11.30pm – Midnight: Beta Waves

The Phoenix
In association with GMS
8pm – 8.30pm: Silver Coast
9pm – 9.30pm: The Rah’s
10pm – 10.30pm: Fauves
11pm – 11.30pm: Kaputt

Ironworks
In association with BBC Scotland and Rapal
8m – 8.30pm: Annie Booth
9pm – 9.30pm: E M I L I E
10pm – 10.30pm: The 101
11pm – 11.30pm: Wotjeck The Bear

Xpo North 2018 will be held on Wednesday 27th and Thursday 28th June.

Check out our coverage of Xpo North below;

XpoNorth 2018